English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
leak-proof shroud [correct]
OBS: [During an autopsy, the] body should be wrapped in a leak-proof shroud secured with tape.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
linceul étanche [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Envelopper le corps dans un linceul étanche, retenu par du ruban adhésif.