English (Tracked Vehicles (Military))
track shroud [correct]; track guard [correct]
CONT: Track shroud. Assists in moving and in steering the vehicle during swimming operations.
French (Véhicules chenillés (Militaire))
garde-chenille [correct, masculine noun]