English (Orbital Stations)
thermal shroud [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A protective cover for the Space Station truss assembly.
OBS: thermal shroud : term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group(ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
enveloppe de protection thermique [proposal, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: enveloppe de protection thermique : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).