English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
quick-engine change assembly [correct]
CONT: Perform the following steps to remove No. 1 and 4 nacelles forward and mid sections shroud assemblies(shrouds) :...(a) Remove applicable quick-engine change assembly...
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Propulsion des aéronefs)
groupe turbo-propulseur à dépose rapide [masculine noun]