English (Gas Industry)
shroud [correct, standardized]
OBS: shroud : term related to gas cylinder fittings.
OBS: shroud : term standardized by ISO.
French (Industrie du gaz)
chapeau ouvert [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: chapeau ouvert : terme relatif aux accessoires de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: chapeau ouvert : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Industria del gas)
protector de válvula abierto [correct, masculine noun]