English (Epidemiology; Surgery; Viral Diseases)
accidental splash [correct]
OBS: Extreme care should be exercised to avoid accidental cuts and splashes when shrouding and encasing the body. [AIDS : Guidelines for Funeral Directors]
French (Épidémiologie; Chirurgie; Maladies virales)
éclaboussure accidentelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Procéder avec le plus grand soin pour éviter toute coupure ou éclaboussure accidentelle en enveloppant le corps dans le linceul et en le plaçant dans la housse. [Le SIDA : Directives à l'intention des directeurs de services funéraires]