English (Nuclear Power Stations; Radiation Protection; Security)
shrouding [correct, standardized]
DEF: A protective measure employing a physical barrier to shield areas in which processes take place or plants are located which are of special commercial significance and to which safeguards inspectors have no direct access.
OBS: shrouding : term and definition standardized by ISO in 1997.
French (Centrales nucléaires; Radioprotection; Sécurité)
dissimulation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Mesure de protection mettant en œuvre une barrière physique pour mettre à l'abri des zones dans lesquelles ont lieu des processus ou sont situées des usines d'un intérêt commercial particulier et auxquelles les inspecteurs des garanties n'ont pas accès.
OBS: dissimulation : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO en 1997.