English (Ship and Boat Parts; Pleasure Boating and Yachting; River and Sea Navigation)
shroud plate [correct]
DEF: A chain plate to which a ship's shrouds are fastened.
French (Parties des bateaux; Yachting et navigation de plaisance; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
latte ridoir [correct, feminine noun]; latte à trous [correct, feminine noun]