English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Aeroindustry)
heat protection [correct]
CONT: The nacelle shrouds provide heat protection for the wing structure.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Constructions aéronautiques)
protection thermique [correct, feminine noun]