English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
purple false eranthemum [correct]
OBS: A tropical shrub from Polynesia of the family Acanthaceae. It is also known under the scientific name Eranthemum atropurpureum.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
pseuderanthemum pourpre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste tropical de la famille des Acanthacées.