English (Botany)
running serviceberry [correct]; stoloniferous shadbush [correct]
OBS: Shrub of the family Rosaceae, of East North America.
French (Botanique)
amélanchier stolonifère [correct, masculine noun]; petites poires [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Petit arbuste dressé, stolonifère et formant des colonies circulaires [de la famille des Rosacées] [...] fruit pourpre, glauque, sucré et juteux.