English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
crispleaf spirea [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Rosaceae. The scientific name S. crispifolia is obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
spirée à feuilles cloquées [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Rosacées. Le nom scientifique s. crispifolia est caduc.