English (Botany; Silviculture)
grey willow [correct]; gray willow [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Salicaceae.
French (Botanique; Sylviculture)
saule cendré [correct, masculine noun]; saule gris [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Salicacées.
Spanish (Botánica; Silvicultura)
sauce ceniciento [correct, masculine noun]