English (Botany; Silviculture)
Greene's mountain ash [correct]; western mountain ash
OBS: A shrub of the family Rosaceae.
French (Botanique; Sylviculture)
sorbier des rochers [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Rosacées.