English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Damask rose [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Rosaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
rose de Damas [correct, feminine noun]; rose des quatre saisons [correct, feminine noun]; rosier de Damas [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Rosacées.
Spanish (Botánica; Parques y jardines botánicos)
rosa de Alejandría [feminine noun]; rosa de Damasco [feminine noun]; rosa de olor [feminine noun]