English (Botany; Culture of Fruit Trees)
carambola tree [correct]; carambola [correct]; oxalis tree [correct]
DEF: A small, tropical shrub or tree(Averrhoa carambola, family Oxalidaceae) cultivated for its fruit.
French (Botanique; Arboriculture fruitière)
carambolier [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Botánica; Fruticultura)
carambolo [correct, masculine noun]; carambolero [correct, masculine noun]