English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
false aralia [correct]
OBS: A tropical shrub from the New Hebrides of the family Araliaceae. It is also known under the following scientific name : Aralia elegantissima.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
aralia très élégant [masculine noun]
OBS: Buisson tropical de la famille des Araliacées.