English (Botany)
undergreen willow [correct]; under-green willow [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Salicaceae.
French (Botanique)
saule variable [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: saule variable : nom vernaculaire proposé par un botaniste.
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Salicacées.