English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Kashmir false spirea [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Rosaceae. The scientific name S. angustifolia is obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
sorbaire d'Aitchison [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Rosacées. Le nom scientifique S. angustifolia est caduc.