English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
silver buffaloberry [correct]; silver buffalo berry [correct]; buffalo berry [correct]; buffaloberry [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Elaeagnaceae. The scientific name Elaeagnus utilis is obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
shepherdie argentée [correct, feminine noun]; shépherdie argentée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Elaeagnaceae. Le nom scientifique Elaeagnus utilis est caduc.