English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Mongolian spirea [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Rosaceae. The scientific name S. mongoliae is obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
spirée à bourgeons [feminine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Rosacées. Le nom scientifique S. mongoliae est caduc.