English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
yellow-leaf alpine currant [correct]; yellow flowering alpine currant [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Grossulariaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
gadellier alpin 'Aureum' [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Grossulariaceae.