English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
Himalayan spirea [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
spirée décorative [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Rosacées.