English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
mountain-ash sp.
OBS: A shrub or tree of the family Rosaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
sorbier sp. [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Rosacées.