English (Ecosystems)
shrub tundra [correct]
CONT: Shrub tundra is the major vegetation type of mesic(moderately moist) environments in the southernmost latitudes of the tundra zone. It is especially abundant in the broad amphi-Atlantic portion of the Low Arctic from the Canadian and European Arctic to the Taymyr Peninsula, whereas in eastern Siberia and the amphi-Beringian sector tussock tundra is more abundant.
French (Écosystèmes)
toundra arbustive [correct, feminine noun]