English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
purple osier [correct]; purple willow [correct]; purple osier willow [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Salicaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
osier rouge [correct, masculine noun]; saule pourpre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Salicacées.
Spanish (Botánica; Parques y jardines botánicos)
sauce colorado [masculine noun]; sarga colorada [feminine noun]