English (Botany)
plume albizzia [correct]
DEF: Fast-growing shrub or tree to 6 m high, semi-evergreen; bipinnate foliage dark velvety green, fern-like; flowers greenish-yellow in fluffy, 5 cm spikes.
OBS: Leguminoseae family (Australia).
OBS: Subtropical shrub.
French (Botanique)
Albizia distachya [Latin]
OBS: Variété australienne d'Albizia (français albizzie).
OBS: [Les albizzies sont] des arbres non épineux ressemblant aux Acacias.