English (Botany)
zigzag asparagus [correct]
OBS: Liliaceae family, South Africa, erect much branched sinuous shrub to 1 ½ m big.
French (Botanique)
Asparagus myriocladus [Latin]
OBS: Plante voisine de l'asperge au feuillage très fin et décoratif de la famille des Liliacées.