English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Autumn Higan cherry [correct]; Autumn flowering Higan cherry
OBS: A shrub of the family Rosaceae. The scientific names Pr. Herinequiana, Pr. miqueliana, Pr. autumnalis are obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
cerisier automnal du Japon [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Rosacées. Les noms scientifiques suivants : Pr. herinequiana, Pr. miqueliana et Pr. autumnal sont caducs.