English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Japanese fatsia [correct]; Japanese aralia [correct]; Formosa rice tree [correct]; paper plant [correct]; glossy-leaved paper plant [correct]
OBS: Dcne + Pl. ;an evergreen subtropical shrub of the family Araliaceae. It is also known under the following scientific names : Aralia japonica and Aralia sieboldii.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
aralia [correct, masculine noun]; aralia commun [correct, masculine noun, France]
OBS: Plante des régions chaudes de la famille des Araliacées.