English (Botany)
golden trumpet bush [correct]; bush allamanda [correct]
DEF: Erect shrub with rough, oleander-like leaves in whorls; small, light-yellow flowers.
OBS: Apocynaceae family (Brazil).
OBS: Allamanda: About 12 spp. of erect or clambering shrubs with milky sap, some lianalike, native to rop. America ... In warm countries they thrive in profusion on walls and fences.
French (Botanique)
Allamanda neriifolia [Latin]