English (Ecosystems)
shrub cover [correct]
CONT: When the shrub or tree cover exceeds 25%, the wet meadow becomes a swamp.
French (Écosystèmes)
couvert arbustif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsque le couvert arbustif ou arborescent est supérieur à 25 %, la prairie humide cède la place au marécage.