English (Ecosystems)
shrub swamp [correct]
CONT: The shrub swamp is composed of several species of willow(crack willow, black willow, shining willow, meadow willow, and sand-bar willow).
French (Écosystèmes)
marécage arbustif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le marécage arbustif se compose de plusieurs espèces de saules (Saule fragile, Saule noir, Saule brillant, Saule pétiolé, Saule de l'intérieur).