English (Ecosystems; Ecology (General))
herbaceous meadow [correct]
CONT: Alpine environments were covered by herbaceous meadow, low shrub, tundra or non-vegetated habitats.
French (Écosystèmes; Écologie (Généralités))
herbaçaie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les plants se répartissaient à peu près également dans la lande et l'herbaçaie.