English (Toponymy)
dwarf shrub lichen heath
OBS: A class of sell-fields [sic] or rock deserts, of stony lichen heaths, and of dwarf shrub lichen heaths have been used to describe the vegetation of Baffin Island.
French (Toponymie)
lande à lichens buissonnants