English (Silviculture; Weed Science)
cut brush [correct, verb]
DEF: To cut shrub vegetation.
French (Sylviculture; Mauvaises herbes)
débroussailler [correct]
DEF: Opération consistant à débarrasser le sol de la broussaille.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Malas hierbas)
desbrozar [correct]
DEF: Eliminar leñosas y herbáceas que compitan con la vegetación de interés.