English (Botany; Grain Growing)
shrunken barley [correct]; crimped barley [correct]
OBS: shrunken barley; crimped barley : terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l'agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Botanique; Culture des céréales)
orge contractée [feminine noun]
OBS: orge contractée : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.