English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
rough cleaned wheat [correct]
CONT: Rough cleaned wheat shall mean field wheat which has been cleaned and contains not more than 2. 0 percent inert and foreign material, not more than 5. 0 percent shrunken and broken kernels and no poisonous or deleterious substance or other material that would render wheat unwholesome or harmful to health.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
blé brut nettoyé [correct, masculine noun]