English (Mental Disorders; Human Behaviour)
mood disorder [correct]
CONT: It took a group of psychiatric physicians with considerable combined experience in the diagnosis and treatment of acute mood disorders to recognize that this was not merely a predictable response to stress.
OBS: Bipolar mood disorders : An affected sibling study : II Symptom correlations(Psychopathology; 1985; Sept-Dec. ;Vol. 18(5-6) ;pp. 293-304).
French (Troubles mentaux; Comportement humain)
trouble de l'humeur [correct, masculine noun]; trouble humeur [masculine noun]; trouble thymique [masculine noun]
OBS: Le test de stimulation de la prolactine par le T.R.H. dans les troubles de l'humeur (72 cas) (Annales médico-psychologiques; France; 1986; vol. 144; No. 7; pp. 733-746).
OBS: Troubles intellectuels et thymiques dans la sclérose en plaques (Revue neurologique; France; 1987; Vol. 143; No. 8-9, pp. 595-601).
OBS: trouble humeur : base de données Pascal.
Spanish (Trastornos mentales; Comportamiento humano)
trastorno del estado de ánimo [correct, masculine noun]