English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
potential source of financial support [correct]
OBS: Depending on the province and the type of case, the expression "other potential sources of financial support" may include financial aid given or offered by, or available from, a parent, a grandparent, a sibling or a child over the age of majority.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
source possible d'aide financière [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Selon la province et le type de cas, l'expression «autres sources possibles d'aide financière» peut inclure l'aide financière donnée ou offerte par un parent, un grand-parent, un frère ou une sœur, ou un enfant majeur, ou (celle) qu'il est possible d'obtenir d'une telle personne.