English (Human Behaviour)
displaced aggression [correct]
CONT: ... displaced aggression, as in a child who hits a sibling when punished by her parents.
OBS: displacement: A redirection of an impulse from a channel that is blocked into another more available outlet.
French (Comportement humain)
agression déplacée [feminine noun]