English (Anthropology)
parallel cousin; ortho-cousin
DEF: the child of a parent's sibling of the same sex, e. g., of an individual' s father's brother or mother's sister. Parallel cousins are often regarded as siblings and often are not permitted to intermarry.
French (Anthropologie)
cousin parallèle [masculine noun]
DEF: enfants de deux germains du même sexe.