English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law); Social Problems; Sociology of the Family)
adolescent family violence [correct]
CONT: Though sibling violence is most common, much of the literature that describes adolescent family violence focuses on CPV [child to parent violence].
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law); Problèmes sociaux; Sociologie de la famille)
violence familiale par adolescent [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: violence familiale par adolescent : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).