English (Idiomatic Expressions)
arrive bag and baggage [correct]; arrive with bag and baggage [correct]
CONT: ... most of [the international students arriving from China] have never been outside China Before. When they arrive bag and baggage, everything is new and different.
CONT: The next day my siblings began to arrive bag and baggage.
French (Expressions idiomatiques)
arriver avec tout son saint-frusquin [correct, familiar]
OBS: avec valises et bagage
OBS: saint-frusquin; saint frusquin (Langue populaire) : Argent, effets, biens que possède une personne.