English (Sociology of Human Relations)
extended proximity relation [correct]
CONT: It is possible for the structures nucleus to be augmented by extended proximity relations : to simplify this discussion the possible extended proximity relations have been classified into five classes : 1. parents, 2. children, 3. siblings,(who do not share his or her house), 4. grand children, 5. close friends.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
relation de proximité étendue [correct, feminine noun]