English (Genetics)
relative [correct, noun]
CONT: The degree of genetic relationship is the amount of genes two individuals would be expected to share(i. e., identical twins, 100 percent; first-degree relatives such as fraternal twins, siblings, or parents, 50 percent; second-degree relatives such as grandparents, 25 percent).
French (Génétique)
apparenté [correct, masculine noun]; parent [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Individu ayant avec un autre un ou plusieurs ancêtres communs.
Spanish (Genética)
pariente [masculine and feminine noun]