English (Genealogy)
double cousin [correct]; double first cousin [correct]
CONT: Double cousins are first cousins, but twice. They share both sets of grandparents. This can happen when both parents of one double first cousin are also the siblings of parents of another double first cousin(s).
French (Généalogie)
double cousin [correct, masculine noun]; double cousine [correct, feminine noun]; double cousin germain [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des doubles cousins sont des cousins germains à la fois du côté paternel et maternel, étant issus de deux couples formés par les membres de seulement deux fratries [...]