English (Property Law (civil law); Property Law (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law))
sic utere tuo ut alienum non laedas [correct, Latin]; use your own property so as not to injure the property of another [correct]
OBS: sic utere tuo ut alienum non laedas and use your own property so as not to injure the property of another : Expressions reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil))
sic utere tuo ut alienum non laedas [correct, Latin]
OBS: sic utere tuo ut alienum non laedas : Principe fondamental de responsabilité civile, invoqué particulièrement en matière d'abus de droit et dans la théorie des droits de voisinage.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (derecho civil); Derecho de propiedad (common law); Derecho de obligaciones (derecho civil))
sic utere tuo ut alienum non laedas [correct, Latin]; usa tus bienes de manera que no causes daños a los bienes ajenos [correct]
OBS: sic utere tuo ut alienum non laedas y usa tus bienes de manera que no causes daños ajenos: Expresiones reproducidas del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.