English (Phraseology; Private Law)
inter se [correct, Latin]; inter sese [correct, Latin]
OBS: Among or between themselves; used to distinguish rights or duties between two or more parties from their rights or duties to(sic) others.
French (Phraséologie; Droit privé)
inter se [correct, Latin]; entre eux [correct]