English (Military Communications)
subject indicator code [correct, NATO, standardized]; SIC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: subject indicator code; SIC : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Transmissions militaires)
code indicateur d'objet [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; SIC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; mot-code d'attribution [correct, masculine noun, France, NATO, standardized]; MCA [correct, masculine noun, France, NATO, standardized]; MCA; code d'identification de sujets [masculine noun]; SIC [masculine noun]; SIC
OBS: code indicateur d'objet; SIC; mot-code d'attribution; MCA : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.