English (Econometrics)
trans-log specification
CONT: While Chow uses a conventional regression methodology to examine this issue [of economies of scale], Carins [sic] and Kirk employ both simple-and-multi-output cost functions using a "trans-log" specification.
French (Économétrie)
spécification trans-logarithmique [feminine noun]; spécification trans-log [feminine noun]