English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
carbonochloridate [correct]; chlorocarbonate [correct]; chloroformate [avoid]
DEF: A salt or ester of chloroformic [sic : carbonochloridic] acid.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
carbonochloridate [correct, masculine noun]; chlorocarbonate [correct, masculine noun]; chloroformiate [avoid, masculine noun]
DEF: Sel ou ester de l'acide chloroformique [sic : carbonochloridique].