English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
cart-bote [correct]; plough-bote [correct]
CONT: Plough-bote and cart-bote are wood to be employed in making and repairing all instruments of husbandry, as(sic) ploughs, carts, harrows, rakes, forks, etc.(Stroud, 4th, 1971, vol. 1, p. 314)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
bois d'agriculture [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: bois d'agriculture : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).