English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
naphthalenesulfonic acid condensate [correct]; naphthalene sulfonic acid condensate [avoid]; naphthalenesulphonic acid condensate [avoid]; naphthalene sulphonic acid condensate [avoid]
CONT: AD-104 is a dispersing agent based on naphthalene sulfonic [sic] acid condensate and ethylene oxide condensate especially good for dispersive dyestuffs on dyeing polyester.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
condensat d'acide naphtalènesulfonique [correct, masculine noun]; condensat d'acide naphtalène-sulfonique [avoid, masculine noun]; condensat d'acide naphtalène sulfonique [avoid, masculine noun]