English (Effects of Heat (Energy Transfer); Spacecraft)
thermal survival [correct]
CONT: These mirrors had a flat surface figure so that they could be easily figured in bare SiC. They were tested for thermal survival and operation from room temperature to a 100° Kelvin. They performed well within expectations and consistent with the requirements of the ALI Telescope on EO-1.
French (Effets de la chaleur (Transfert de l'énergie); Engins spatiaux)
survie thermique [feminine noun]