English (Political Theories and Doctrines; National Policies)
Eurocommunism [correct]
CONT: Santiago Carrillo's 218-page Eurocommunism and the State is the strongest written argument for Eurocommunism yet made by one of its leading proponents [and] sounds [sic] all the familiar Eurocommunist themes : independence from Moscow, democratic plurality, universal suffrage, respect for human rights.
French (Théories et doctrines politiques; Politiques nationales)
eurocommunisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Communisme commun aux pays d'Europe occidentale.
CONT: 1) La Pravda fait allusion à l'eurocommunisme. 2) La formule discutée de l'Eurocommunisme a été lancée en Italie après le premier sommet communiste italo-espagnol.