English (Foreign Trade)
automotive goods [correct, plural]; automotive products [correct, plural]
DEF: Motor vehicles and those goods used or intended for use in motor vehicles.
OBS: (referred to as "productos automotrices" [sic] in rule 1, paragraph III of the Auto Decree Implementing Regulations) Motor vehicles and autoparts.
OBS: Free Tarde Agreement, 1988, c. 10, art. 10060.
French (Commerce extérieur)
produits automobiles [correct, masculine noun, plural]; produits de l'industrie automobile [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Véhicules à moteur et produits utilisés ou conçus pour être utilisés dans les véhicules à moteur.
OBS: Accord de libre-échange, 1988, chapitre 10, art. 1006.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
productos automotores [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vehículos automotores y autopartes a que se refiere la regla 1, párrafo III de las Reglas de Aplicación del Decreto Automotriz.