English (Visual Disorders)
conjunctivitis sicca [correct]
CONT: A severe oculomucocutaneous syndrome, whose signs include conjunctivitis sicca and psoriasiform rashes, otitis, and sclerosing serositis, has occurred with the long-term use of one beta-adrenergic blocking agent.
French (Troubles de la vision)
conjonctivite sèche [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un syndrome oculo-muco-cutané grave dont les signes comprennent une conjonctivite sèche et des éruptions psoriasiformes ainsi que des otites et des sérosites sclérosantes, est apparu après administration prolongée d'un seul agent inhibiteur des récepteurs bêta-adrénergiques.