English (Treatment of Wood; Reconstituted-Wood Products)
oil-treating board oxidation
DEF: The treating of fibreboards or particleboards with drying oil blends of oxidizing resins.
OBS: tempering : The manufacturing process of adding to a fiber or particle panel material a siccative material such as drying oil blends of oxidizing resins which are stabilized by baking or other heating after introduction.
French (Traitement des bois; Bois reconstitués)
traitement à l'huile des panneaux par oxydation [masculine noun]