English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.); Actuarial Practice)
sickness rate [correct]; rate of sickness [correct]
CONT: ... to say that a group shows a high rate of morbidity means that the rate of sickness or the rate of accident resulting from the claim experience of the group is higher than expected.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.); Actuariat)
taux des maladies [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] lorsqu'on dit qu'un groupe accuse une morbidité élevée, cela signifie que le taux des maladies ou des accidents qui ressort des demandes de prestations reçues par la compagnie dépasse celui qu'on avait prévu.