English (Technical Textiles; General Vocabulary)
main end-use [correct]
CONT: Reinforced ceramic fibre... The Siconex main end-uses are heat recuperation equipments and incinerators.
French (Textiles techniques; Vocabulaire général)
application principale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Fibre céramique renforcée [...] Les applications de la fibre Siconex sont les récupérateurs de chaleur, les incinérateurs.