English (Paleontology)
plectolophe [correct]
OBS: [A plectolophe is a] lophophore in which each brachium consists of [a] U-shaped side arm bearing [a] double row of paired filamentar appendages but terminating distally in [a] medially placed plano-spire normal to [the] commissural plane [of a brachiopod] and bearing [a] single row of paired appendages.
French (Paléontologie)
plectolophe [correct]
OBS: [Un] plectolophe [est un lophophore chez lequel] (...) un bras spiralé médian avec des cirres de chaque côté (...) apparaît (...) entre les deux lobes latéraux (...)