English (Paleontology)
zygolophe [correct]
OBS: [In a brachiopod, a zygolophe is a] Lophophore in which each brachium consists of [a] straight or crescentic side arm bearing two rows of paired filamentar appendages.
French (Paléontologie)
zugolophe [correct]
OBS: [Chez un Brachiopode, un zugolophe est un lophophore dans lequel] Les deux lobes latéraux s'incurvent.