English (Nervous System)
radial nerve [correct]; nervus radialis [Latin]
CONT: The course of the radial nerve can be indicated by a line from just below the posterior axillary fold, to the lateral side of the humerus at the junction of its middle and lower thirds; thence it passes vertically downward on the front of the arm to the level of the lateral epicondyle.
French (Système nerveux)
nerf radial [correct, masculine noun]; nervus radialis [Latin]
DEF: [Nerf innervant] les muscles des loges postérieures du bras et de l'avant-bras, de la loge externe de l'avant-bras et les téguments de la face postérieure du bras, de l'avant-bras et de la main.