English (Cutting and Trimming (Machine-Tooling))
wave set [correct]
CONT: Wave set has a group of teeth offset to the right and the next group to the left, a pattern which produces a wave-like appearance.
OBS: set : The set of a blade is the amount that the teeth are offset on either side of the centre to produce clearance for the back of the band or blade.
French (Découpage et taillage (Usinage))
voie ondulée [correct, feminine noun]