English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
climbing dune [correct]; rising dune [correct]
DEF: A low mound, ridge, bank, or hill formed by the piling up of sand on the windward side of a cliff or mountainside.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
dune ascendante [correct, feminine noun]