English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Farm Tractors)
valve stem guard [correct]
CONT: Belly-pan, radiator protection grille, engine side guards, roll bar or protective cab, reinforced tires with valve stem guards, tire chains, counterweights, and fire extinguisher are all necessary modifications, whether using the farm tractor as a skidder or as a forwarder.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Tracteurs agricoles)
protège-valve [masculine noun]