English (Commercial Fishing)
mesh size [correct]
CONT: Three different measures are used to indicate the mesh size : length of mesh side(bar length), length of mesh [and] opening of mesh.
French (Pêche commerciale)
dimensions de la maille [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Mesures qui caractérisent la taille [et] l'ouverture de la maille.
OBS: Trois dimensions différentes sont employées pour la mesure des mailles : le côté de maille, la longueur de maille étirée, l'ouverture de maille […]