English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
antalgic gait [correct]; antalgic limp [correct]
DEF: A characteristic gait resulting from pain on weight bearing in which the stance phase of gait is shortened on the affected side.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
boiterie antalgique [correct, feminine noun]; démarche antalgique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Boiterie dans laquelle le malade, pour éviter la douleur causée par la mise en charge, raccourcit les différentes phases d'appui en portant son poids sur la jambe opposée. D'après DUPAT, 1986, p. 627.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
cojera antiálgica [correct, feminine noun]; marcha antálgica [correct, feminine noun]