English (Pipes and Fittings)
hub inlet [correct]
CONT: Quarter bend with 2" R. H. side hub inlet.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
entrée à emboîtement [feminine noun]
CONT: Coude 1/4 avec entrée à emboîtement de 2 pouces du côté droit.