English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
leniency
CONT: The related limitation of leniency reflects a desire to error on the generous side, to avoid controversy by giving each ratee the benefit of the doubt.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
indulgence [feminine noun]
CONT: Une troisième source d'erreurs est due à l'indulgence qui apparaît bien quand on compare les notations données dans des buts différents.
Spanish (Evaluación del personal y los cargos)
clemencia [correct, feminine noun]; lenidad [correct, feminine noun]