English (Landscape Architecture)
landscape drawing [correct, standardized]
DEF: A drawing which shows the composition and processing of the ground for roads, planted areas, external installations, etc. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
CONT: Gene Mazza presented a revised landscape drawing; this was the third plan presented to the committee. The plan showed berming along the east side continuously except for a break at the creek. The berm will be placed over existing vegetation in some areas. The size of the berm has been increased at the park and it will have a steeper slope. There will be a little berm close to the creek on the west side. Some vegetation will be covered to build this berm.
OBS: landscape drawing: term standardized by ISO.
French (Architecture paysagère)
dessin de paysage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dessin indiquant la composition et le traitement du sol destiné aux routes, aux zones de plantation et aux installations extérieures. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
CONT: Normes fondamentales. [...] NF EN ISO 11091. Dessins techniques - Dessins de construction - Pratique en matière de dessins de paysages.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec le dessin de paysage de l'artiste-peintre ou du dessinateur.
OBS: dessin de paysage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.