English (Pulleys and Belts)
fiddle block [correct]
DEF: A tackle block having two sheaves of different diameters one above the other instead of side by side as in a common double block.
French (Poulies et courroies)
poulie à violon [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Poulie à violon. Poulie à deux réas de diamètre différent.