English (Plant Diseases)
infector plant
CONT: Ten mechanically inoculated tomato plants that had prior tested positive to TSWV [tomato spotted wilt virus] by ELISA were planted on each side of a replicated block to obtain one infector plant for two rows.
French (Maladies des plantes)
plante contaminante [feminine noun]