English (Mail Pickup and Distribution)
lock box stopper
DEF: A device used to block the opening to a post office lock box from the sortation side to prevent mail being sorted therein in the case of change of address, or temporary hold.
French (Levée et distribution du courrier)
fermeture de la case postale [feminine noun]