English (Mail Pickup and Distribution)
mail receiver [correct]
CONT: In urban areas, the last three digits may indicate a specific city block(one side of a street between two intersecting streets), a single building or, in some cases, a large-volume mail receiver.
French (Levée et distribution du courrier)
destinataire de courrier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En milieu urbain, les trois derniers caractères peuvent désigner une section de rue (un côté d'une rue, entre deux intersections), un édifice ou, dans certains cas, un gros destinataire de courrier.