English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Glass Manufacturing)
throat cheek; sleeper block
OBS: --the side blocks of the throat passage.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Fabrication du verre)
longeron
OBS: --blocs latéraux de la gorge.