English (Paperboard)
one-side coloured board [correct]
DEF: ... board, one side of which has been intentionally coloured during manufacture.
OBS: This term has been standardized by ISO.
French (Carton)
carton coloré une face [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: (...) carton dont une face a été intentionnellement colorée pendant la fabrication.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO et l'AFNOR.