English (Track and Field)
plasticine board [correct]; plasticine indicator board; board of plasticine
DEF: A board with a layer of plasticine or other suitable material, placed level and horizontally with the take-off board on the side nearer to the landing area. It is used to record the athlete's footprint when he has foot-faulted.
French (Athlétisme)
pain de plasticine [correct, masculine noun]; planche de plasticine [correct, feminine noun]; planche couverte de plasticine [feminine noun]
DEF: Une planche garnie d'une couche de plasticine ou autre substance appropriée, placée au même niveau que la planche d'appel et immédiatement après la ligne d'appel. Elle est employée pour retenir l'empreinte du pied de l'athlète quand il fait une faute de pied.
Spanish (Atletismo)
placa de despegue [correct, feminine noun]; barra de plasticina [correct, feminine noun]