English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
body side board [correct]
DEF: On commercial vehicles, the board located on the side of the body and used to contain the load.
OBS: The body side board may be of the grid or closed type, detachable or hinged.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
ridelle latérale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ridelle montée sur chacun des deux côtés d'une carrosserie de véhicule industriel et servant à maintenir la charge.
OBS: La ridelle latérale peut être pleine ou à claire-voie, fixe, amovible ou rabattable.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
poste lateral de carrocería [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Poste montado a cada lado de la carrocería de un vehículo industrial que sostiene la carga.
OBS: Puede ser macizo o entramado y fijo o abatible.