English (Paperboard)
recto [standardized]
DEF: of a board : The side with the better appearance.
OBS: This term has been standardized by ISO.
French (Carton)
recto [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: d'un carton: Face la plus présentable.
OBS: Terme normalisé à la fois par l'ISO et l'AFNOR.