English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
drop-side body [correct]
DEF: Commercial vehicle body with side boards hinged at their lower edge.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
carrosserie à ridelles rabattables [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carrosserie de véhicule industriel dont les ridelles latérales sont munies de charnières à leur base.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
carrocería de costados abatibles [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carrocería de vehículo industrial con postes laterales provistos de bisagras en la base.