English (Paleontology; Animal Anatomy; Bones and Joints)
ulnare [correct]
CONT: The third carpal bone or element of the proximal row counting from the radial side.
French (Paléontologie; Anatomie animale; Os et articulations)
cubital [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Carpien de la rangée proximale [du membre antérieur des tétrapodes. Son nom] indique sa position.