English (Bones and Joints)
cuboid bone [correct]; os cuboideum [Latin]
DEF: a bone on the lateral side of the tarsus between the calcaneus and the fourth and fifth metatarsal bones.
French (Os et articulations)
cuboïde [correct, masculine noun]; os cuboideum [Latin]
DEF: [os] compris entre la grande apophyse du calcaneum et les deux deniers métatarsiens.