English (Urban Planning)
front lot line
OBS: ... with reference to an interior lot... the boundary line along the street; with reference to a corner lot... either of the boundary lines along a street..., the other shall be considered as a side lot line; and with reference to a through lot... shall include each of the two shorter boundary lines along streets...
French (Aménagement urbain)
limite avant du terrain; ligne avant du terrain; limite frontale du terrain
OBS: ... dans le cas d'un terrain intérieur, la ligne séparant le terrain de la rue. Dans le cas d'un terrain d'angle, [l'une ou l'autre des lignes du terrain] attenant à la rue sera considérée comme la ligne avant du terrain et [l'autre] comme la ligne du terrain du côté extérieur...