English (Racquet Sports)
doubles sideline [correct, see observation]
DEF: The outermost side boundary on each side of the playing court, located at the ends of the baseline and perpendicular to it. Used in doubles only.
OBS: Term often used in the plural.
French (Sports de raquette)
ligne du double [correct, feminine noun]; ligne de double [correct, feminine noun]; ligne de côté pour le double [correct, feminine noun]; ligne de côté double [correct, feminine noun]; ligne de côté de double [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: ligne de côté de double : terme souvent utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
línea lateral para dobles [correct, feminine noun]; línea lateral de dobles [correct, feminine noun]; línea lateral de doble [correct, feminine noun]; línea de dobles [correct, feminine noun]; línea lateral dobles [feminine noun]
CONT: [El pasillo es la] zona de la pista comprendida entre las líneas laterales de individuales y dobles.
CONT: [En el doble] el que saca tiene derecho a estar, en cualquier parte, entre la marca central y las líneas laterales de doble.