English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
turn side splay line [correct]
CONT: Truncate the secondary turn side boundary of Segment 1 at its intersection with the turn side splay line.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
ligne divergente côté virage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Arrêter la limite du segment 1, côté virage, de la bande secondaire au point d'intersection avec la ligne divergente côté virage.