English (Building Names; Penal Administration)
Edmonton Institution [correct, Alberta]
OBS: Edmonton Institution is located near the northeast boundary of the city of Edmonton, in the province of Alberta. It is located within city limits on the west side of Highway 15 of the City of Edmonton, approximately 18 kilometres from the city centre. Edmonton Institution opened as a maximum-security institution in 1978.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Administration pénitentiaire)
Établissement d'Edmonton [correct, masculine noun, Alberta]
OBS: L'Établissement d'Edmonton est situé près de la frontière nord-est de la ville d'Edmonton, dans la province de l'Alberta. Il se trouve aux limites de la ville à l'ouest de l'autoroute 15 d'Edmonton, à environ 18 km du centre de la ville. L'Établissement d'Edmonton a été inauguré comme établissement à sécurité maximale en 1978.