English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
turn-side boundary [correct]
CONT: The turn-side boundary of the TF [track‐to‐fix] leg expands at angle of 15 degrees relative to the segment track.
PHR: secondary turn side boundary
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
limite côté virage [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: limite secondaire du côté virage