English (Racquet Sports)
singles sideline [correct]; singles side line [correct]
DEF: The innermost side boundary on each side of the playing court, perpendicular to the net and running the entire length of the court. Used in singles play.
French (Sports de raquette)
ligne de côté pour le simple [correct, feminine noun]; ligne de côté de simple [correct, feminine noun]; ligne de côté simple [correct, feminine noun]; ligne du simple [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
línea lateral para sencillos [correct, feminine noun]; línea lateral de individuales [correct, feminine noun]; línea lateral individuales [feminine noun]; línea lateral de sencillos [feminine noun]
CONT: [El pasillo es la] zona de la pista comprendida entre las líneas laterales de individuales y dobles.