English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
second revision [correct]
CONT: The second revision was made with Edmonton-Decore on the west side that moved a small portion of the west boundary from 59A Street to 66 Street to gain some land from that district.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
seconde révision [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Directeur général des élections annonce qu’il effectuera une seconde révision de la liste référendaire dans les secteurs où des référendums auront lieu.