English (Steering Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
wall-to-wall turning radius [correct]; turning radius wall-to-wall
DEF: The smallest radius [a] vehicle can turn without the forward corners of the cab or the ends of the front bumper touching the walls on either side of an alley.
OBS: The wall-to-wall turning radius is always greater than the curb-to-curb turning radius.
French (Direction (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
rayon de virage hors tout [correct, masculine noun]; RVHT [correct, masculine noun]