English (Paleontology)
Lepidocyclinidae [correct]
OBS: [Foraminifers of the family Lepidocyclinidae have a] Test circular or radiate, compressed to inflated lenticular, composed of distinct equatorial layer overlain on each side by zones of lateral chambers or by laminated shell material with vacuoles; embryonic chambers bilocular, followed by distinct, long spiral of periembryonic chambers, or by short spiral of these chambers, or by reduced sequences of periembryonic chambers on periphery of embryonic chambers; equatorial chambers [are] arcuate, ogival, rhombic, spatulate or hexagonal; chamber walls perforate with definite stolons, without canal system(...) "M. Eoc-M. Mio".
French (Paléontologie)
Lepidocyclinidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Foraminifères de la famille des Lepidocyclinidae ont des] couches équatoriale et latérale: la forme A ne possède plus aucune trace d'enroulement spiralé, mais débute par un embryon biloculin (rarement plus).