English (Papermaking Machines)
bottom felt [correct]
DEF: The felts in a multifelt press section of a paper machine that are located on the wire or bottom side of the paper and serve as a carrier of the sheet through the press.
French (Machines à papier)
feutre inférieur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Habillage du circuit inférieur d'une presse ou d'une sécherie.