English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Rehabilitation (Medicine))
folding-type legrest
OBS: E. adjustable, folding-type footrests and legrests swing to side of chair making daily activities easier.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Réadaptation (Médecine))
appui-jambes escamotable
OBS: E.les repose-pieds escamotables peuvent être remplacés par des appui-jambes escamotables réglables en hauteur jusqu'à l'horizontale.