English (Hospital Furniture)
autoblocking system
CONT: Examination furniture. Chairs for blood collecting and treatment.... Backrest reclinable with control device at side to the right of a pneumatic jack and adjustment of the leg-rest with autoblocking system with control device on 2 sides.
French (Mobilier d'hôpital)
système d'autoblocage [masculine noun]
CONT: Mobilier pour cabinet de consultation. Fauteuils de prélèvements et de soins. [...] Inclinaison du dossier par commande latérale à droite d'un vérin pneumatique et réglage du repose-jambes par système d'autoblocage à commande latérale.