English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Breadmaking)
baking chamber [correct]; oven chamber [correct]
CONT: Bread pans filled with dough enter at one end (of the oven) and make a single pass directly through the baking chamber to be discharged as baked loaves at the opposige end.
CONT: Reel ovens consist of a large baking chamber with a revolving double wheel which supports the baking trays. Trays are suspended ferris-wheel fashion, between the two side members of the double wheel.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Boulangerie)
chambre de cuisson [correct, feminine noun]; foyer de cuisson [masculine noun]
CONT: Les fours à bacelles sont composés d'un certain nombre d'éléments de sole, distincts les uns des autres, régulièrement espacés et suspendus à deux chaînes sans fin à vitesse réglable, qui effectuent un circuit complet à l'intérieur de la chambre de cuisson.