English (Trucking (Road Transport))
primary frame channel [correct]; main frame rail [correct]; main side rail [correct]
DEF: Outer side rail of a chassis frame with double channel rails.
French (Camionnage)
longeron principal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Longeron extérieur d'un cadre de châssis à longerons doubles.
Spanish (Transporte por camión)
larguero principal [correct, masculine noun]; larguero principal del bastidor [correct, masculine noun]; larguero lateral principal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Larguero exterior de un bastidor.