English (Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.); Marine and River Navigation Aids)
port hand buoy [correct]
CONT: A port hand buoy marks the port(left) side of a channel or the location of a danger which must be kept on the vessel' s port(left) side when proceeding in the upstream direction.
French (Signalisation (Transport par eau); Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
bouée de bâbord [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une bouée de bâbord marque le côté bâbord (gauche) d'un chenal ou l'emplacement d'un danger à laisser sur bâbord (à gauche) lorsque le navire se dirige vers l'amont.
Spanish (Señales e iluminación (Transporte por agua); Ayuda a la navegación marítima y fluvial)
boya de babor [correct, feminine noun]