English (Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.); Marine and River Navigation Aids)
starboard hand buoy [correct]
CONT: A starboard hand buoy marks the starboard(right) side of a channel or the location of a danger which must be kept on the vessel' s starboard(right) side when proceeding in the upstream direction.
French (Signalisation (Transport par eau); Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
bouée de tribord [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une bouée de tribord marque le côté tribord (droit) d'un chenal ou l'emplacement d'un danger à laisser sur tribord (à droite) lorsque le navire se dirige vers l'amont.
Spanish (Señales e iluminación (Transporte por agua); Ayuda a la navegación marítima y fluvial)
boya de estribor [correct, feminine noun]