English (Trucking (Road Transport))
double channel side rail [correct]
DEF: Chassis frame side rail with a second channel added internally, for improved chassis frame capacity and rigidity.
French (Camionnage)
longeron double [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Longeron de cadre de châssis dont la structure se compose d'un profilé principal auquel est jumelé un profilé intérieur emboîté, destiné à augmenter la capacité et la rigidité du cadre de châssis.
Spanish (Transporte por camión)
larguero de canal doble [correct, masculine noun]; larguero lateral de canal doble [correct, masculine noun]; larguero doble [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Larguero de bastidor con un perfil principal al que se le ha agregado un perfil interior moldeado para aumentar la resistencia y rigidez del bastidor.