English (Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.); Marine and River Navigation Aids)
fairway buoy [correct]
CONT: A fairway buoy indicates safe water. It is used to mark landfalls, channel entrances or the centre of a channel. It may be passed on either side but should be kept to the port(left) when proceeding in either direction.
French (Signalisation (Transport par eau); Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
bouée de mi-chenal [correct, feminine noun]; bouée de chenal [correct, feminine noun]; bouée de direction [feminine noun]
CONT: Une bouée de mi-chenal marque une zone d'eaux sécuritaires et signale des atterrages, l'entrée ou le milieu des chenaux. Les navires peuvent circuler de chaque côté, mais il est préférable de la laisser sur bâbord (à gauche).
Spanish (Señales e iluminación (Transporte por agua); Ayuda a la navegación marítima y fluvial)
boya de canal [correct, feminine noun]