English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
inside [correct]
OBS: The side away from the rail, or on the inside of any curve or circle. The rider's inside leg is the leg on the "inward" side of the ring. In lateral movements, inside refers to the side toward which the horse is bent.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
dedans
OBS: Côté sur lequel le cheval tourne (rêne du dedans, jambe du dedans).