English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
mean line of blade section [correct, standardized]
DEF: The connecting line of the centre of contact circles within a cylindrical profile section between suction and pressure side.
OBS: mean line of blade section: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
ligne moyenne de section de pale [feminine noun]