English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
integrity [correct]
CONT: To preserve engine coolant/antifreeze integrity and quality, and cooling system performance, the engine has a completely pressurized coolant circulation, recovery, and degassing system with the coolant recovery bottle placed in the circuit on the pressurized side of the cooling system.
OBS: Coolant integrity, antifreeze integrity.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
intégrité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: État d'une chose qui est demeurée intacte.
OBS: Intégrité du liquide de refroidissement, intégrité de l'antigel.