English (Cooling and Ventilating Systems; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
heat defogging [correct]
OBS: ensure that applicable side windshield heat defogging ac power and dc control circuit breakers are open and tagged before disconnecting wires at side windshield panel.
French (Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
désembuage thermique