English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Engines (Motor Vehicles))
degassing system [correct]
CONT: To preserve engine coolant/antifreeze integrity and quality, and cooling system performance, the engine has a completely pressurized coolant circulation, recovery, and degassing system with the coolant recovery bottle placed in the circuit on the pressurized side of the cooling system.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
système de dégazage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: dégazage : Expulsion des gaz contenus dans une substance, un espace.