English (Stationary Equipment (Railroads); Rail Transport Operations)
restricted side clearance [correct, officially approved]; side restricted clearance [correct, officially approved]
OBS: restricted side clearance; side restricted clearance : terms officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Matériel fixe (Chemins de fer); Exploitation (Transport par rail))
gabarit réduit en largeur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; largeur réduite [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; dégagement réduit en largeur [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: gabarit réduit en largeur; largeur réduite; dégagement réduit en largeur : termes uniformisés par CP Rail.