English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
fixed clearance gear motor [correct]
DEF: Motor in which the side clearance of the gears is fixed.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
moteur à engrenages à jeu latéral fixe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Moteur dans lequel le jeu latéral des pignons est fixe.