English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
port of clearance [correct]; office of clearance [correct]
CONT: The U. S. was the final destination for the quasi totality of these exports by trucks. On the import side, the picture is more blurred, as the mode at the port of clearance is not necessarily the same as the mode at the port of arrival.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
bureau de dédouanement [correct, masculine noun]; port de dédouanement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Vous devez transmettre les documents du SEA [système d'examen avant l'arivée] par télécopieur ou par EDI [échange de données informatisées] au bureau de dédouanement approprié d'UPS Supply Chain Solutions, au moins (trois) 3 heures avant l'arrivée du transporteur au bureau des services douaniers.