English (Stationary Equipment (Railroads))
overhead and side restricted clearance [correct, officially approved]; restricted side and overhead clearance [correct]
OBS: overhead and side restricted clearance : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Matériel fixe (Chemins de fer))
gabarit réduit en hauteur et en largeur [correct, masculine noun]; dégagement réduit en hauteur et en largeur [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: dégagement réduit en hauteur et en largeur : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.