English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
blind side clearance [correct, standardized]
OBS: blind side clearance : term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
jeu du côté aveugle [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: jeu du côté aveugle : terme normalisé par l'ISO.