English (Milling (Machine-Tooling))
staggered-tooth cutter
OBS: --differing from plain side milling cutters in that the teeth have alternating helix and that the "drag" ends are eliminated to provide more chip clearance.
French (Fraisage (Usinage))
fraise avec dents en chevrons
OBS: --fraises cylindriques étroites avec dents alternées dont les angles d'hélice sont opposés; elles conviennent à l'exécution des rainures profondes.