English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
fixed clearance gear pump [correct]
DEF: Pump in which the side clearance of the gears is fixed.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
pompe à engrenages à jeu fixe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pompe dans laquelle le jeu latéral des pignons est constant.