English (Placement of Concrete; Concrete Construction)
side form spacer
OBS: Side form spacers shall be used for all column and wall construction to secure reinforcement against displacement and maintain required cover distance between the reinforcement and the vertical formwork.
French (Mise en place du béton; Bétonnage)
cale d'espacement de coffrages latéraux
OBS: On doit se servir de cales d'espacement de coffrages latéraux dans les poteaux et les murs pour empêcher tout déplacement de l'armature et assurer l'épaisseur requise de l'enrobage.