English (Personality Development; Human Behaviour)
active avoidance conditioning [correct]
OBS: Learning to make a particular response to a warning signal, such as shuttling from one side of a compartment to the other, to avoid a noxious stimulus.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Développement de la personnalité; Comportement humain)
conditionnement d'évitement actif