English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles); Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
diamond condition
CONT: a diamond condition occurs when an impact has forced one side member back further than the other throughout the complete length of the frame.
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles); Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
déformation en losange [feminine noun]; déformation en parallélogramme [feminine noun]