English (Artificial Intelligence)
partial match [correct]; partial matching [correct]
DEF: A set of associations between condition elements and working memory elements that partially satisfy the left-hand side of a rule.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
correspondance partielle [correct, feminine noun]; accord partiel [correct, masculine noun]; couplage partiel [correct, masculine noun]