English (Plywood)
cellular board
DEF: Plywood the core of which consists of a cellular construction. There shall be normally at least two cross-banded plies on either side of this core.
French (Contreplaqués)
contreplaqué alvéolaire [masculine noun]; panneau alvéolaire [masculine noun]
DEF: Contreplaqué dont l'âme est constituée par un réseau alvéolaire. Il doit normalement comporter au moins deux plis à fil croisé de chaque côté de cette âme.