English (Textile Industries; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
loose construction [correct]
CONT: basket weave : A variation of the plain weave in which two or more warp and filling threads are woven side by side... Fabrics have a loose construction and a flat appearance...
French (Industries du textile; Tissage (Industries du textile))
construction lâche [correct, feminine noun]