English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
multiparty arbitration [correct]; multipartite arbitration [correct]
CONT: Multiparty arbitration, i. e. arbitrations where on the side of the claimant or on the side of the respondent more than one party are involved, are very common in international commercial arbitration as, for instance, in international construction disputes.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
arbitrage multipartite [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: arbitrage multipartite : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).