English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
Filled-in lysimeter [correct]
OBS: The Filled-in lysimeter consists of a container with vertical side walls and open top and bottom, that provides for percolation. Generally, these lysimeters are filled with soil which has been stripped from the area in structural layers. Every attempt is made to fill the lysimeters in such a manner that they approach natural conditions as near as possible.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
lysimètre Filled-in
OBS: Le lysimètre Filled-in est constitué d'un contenant avec des parois latérales; le sommet et le fond sont ouverts afin de permettre la percolation. En général, ces lysimètres sont remplis avec du sol qui a été enlevé de l'endroit en couches structurées. Toutes les précautions sont prises afin de remplir le lysimètre de sorte qu'il simule le plus possible les conditions naturelles.