English (Optical Glass)
curl side [correct, standardized]; riding bow temple [correct, United States, standardized]
OBS: curl side; riding bow temple : terms related to the sides of spectacle and eyeglass frames.
OBS: curl side; riding bow temple : terms standardized by ISO.
French (Verres d'optique)
branche de type «crochet souple» [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; branche crochet [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Branche d'une monture de lunette dont l'extrémité flexible est conçue pour s'appuyer sur la plus grande partie possible du sillon auriculaire.
OBS: branche type «crochet souple» : terme relatif aux branches de montures de lunettes.
OBS: branche de type «crochet souple» : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Vidrios ópticos)
varilla anatómica de terminal flexible [correct, feminine noun]; varilla de gusanillo [correct, feminine noun]