English (Milling (Machine-Tooling))
interlocking cutter
OBS: side milling cutters are also made as--with interlocking teeth so that two cutters may be placed side by side to mill slots of standard width.
French (Fraisage (Usinage))
fraise à rainures accouplées
OBS: les -- consistent en deux fraises semblables accolées pour usiner simultanément les deux faces opposées d'une pièce [ préparées pour l'usinage de largeurs déterminées ]