English (Dentistry)
shouldering bur
DEF: A type of cylindrical bur the head of which carries cutting blades both on the extremity and on that part of the side adjacent to it.
French (Dentisterie)
fraise pour épaulements
DEF: Type de fraise cylindrique dont la tête porte des éléments coupants en bout et sur la partie adjacente à celui-ci.