English (Minesweeping and Minehunting)
oropesa float [correct]
DEF: A device used in minesweeping, to keep the cutting sweep wire at a distance and out to one side of the minesweeper.
French (Dragage et chasse aux mines)
flotteur oropesa [masculine noun]