English (Household Articles - Various; Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
cheese slicer [correct]; cheese plane [correct]
DEF: A spade-shaped utensil with a single slot; the cutting edge on the front side of the slot, is parallel to and just below the flat blade and tilts upward at a 25-degree angle; cheese is sliced by pulling the plane across it...
French (Articles ménagers divers; Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
coupe-fromage [correct, masculine noun]