English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
garlic bread [correct]
DEF: A side dish consisting of bread that is topped with garlic and olive oil [or butter] and that is grilled or broiled.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
pain à l'ail [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
pan de ajo [correct, masculine noun]